Edit Template

What are the information we collect from you? What kind of information is collected by your website?

Personal information such as your name, email address, mailing address and phone number will be collected by us when you register or order from our website. Do note that all personal information collected is strictly confidential and will not be submitted to any third parties.

What do we use your information for? What is this information used for?

Your information can be used for the given purposes:

Improvisation of our customer service: The information submitted by you can help us better understand and implement your requests , answer your questions, and provide any other help to give you an effective solution.

To send you timely updates via email: We will be reaching out to you on your email address, In order to keep you updated with the latest developments relating to your order. We may also send you updates regarding any promotional offers, changes in our company, new product launches, etc. If you ever decide to unsubscribe from our mailing list, kindly follow the detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your personal information? How is your personal information protected by us?

Whenever you enter, submit or access information on our website, It is secured through the different various security protocols we have put in place.

Do we use Cookies?

Yes, we use cookies.Cookies are small files of information that a web server generates and sends to your computer hard drive through your web browser (if you allow).Cookies help the website or its service providers systems to recognize your browser, and capture and remember certain information. At Flin Lee, we use cookies to compile aggregate data about the site traffic and site interaction,  enabling us to personalise your user experience and offer better tools the next time you visit our website.

Do we disclose any personal information to outside parties? Do we engage outside parties and sell your personal information to them?

Your personal information is not sold, traded or transferred to outside parties. Trusted third parties that help us in operating our website, managing our business processes or providing services to you will be given access to your information on the condition that they keep it confidential. Your information may also be shared when deemed appropriate to comply with law and regulations, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other rights, property, or safety. However,information which cannot be personally identified (visitor information, etc.) may be submitted to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

International Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Your privacy is our top priority as we have taken the adequate precautions to be in compliance with the Online Privacy Protection Act. Your information is absolutely safe with us and will not be distributed to outside parties without your consent.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance *

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our policy is only applicable to information collected through our website and does apply to information we may collect through offline mediums (through our showroom, etc.)

Terms and Conditions *

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions page that explains the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent

By using our site, you agree to the terms set in our online privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Changes can be made to our privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.We reserve the right to make any changes or modifications to our privacy policy.

Data Protection Policy

The objective of this Data Protection Policy is to educate you of how Flin Lee handles Personal Data which is subject to the personal data protection principles under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”) or identical personal data protection principles applicable to government agencies. We encourage you to take a moment to read and understand this Data Protection Policy so that you are aware of the purposes for which we collect, use your data. By engaging with us, submitting information to us, or signing up for any products and services offered by us, you agree and consent to Flin Lee, as well as our respective representatives and/or agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to Flin Lee authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Data Protection Policy.

This Data Protection Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to Flin Lee in respect of your Personal Data, and your consents herein are additional to any rights which Flin Lee may have at law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

Flin Lee may update this Data Protection Policy whenever we feel it’s necessary to ensure that this Data Protection Policy is in accordance with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of this Data Protection Policy as updated from time to time on our website. Please check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your Personal Data.

Contacting Us

If you have any queries regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us.